PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations (hereinafter collectively "the Act"), we hereby announce the following:

1. Identity of charge
Eximcom, S.A. de C.V. (Hereafter "EXIM GROUP"), noting for the purposes of this Privacy Notice home located in the Paseo del Valle Number 5065, in the Industrial Park called Guadalajara Technology Park, in the municipality of Zapopan, Jalisco, Zip Code 45010, You will be responsible for personal data as may be provided by the individuals to whom such data apply (hereinafter the Contractor) people, and their use and protection.

2. Personal Data
The processing of personal data Holder have been made available to GROUP EXIM under any form or circumstance, may be made in accordance with these terms and conditions, so that from this moment it is understood that the holder consents for such treatment. Provided by Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data by the following:

Personal data: Any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual, including but not limited to: (i) full name, (ii) age or date of birth, (iii) place of birth, (iv) activity, profession , occupation or profession (v) home address, (vi) telephone number, (vii) electronic mail, among others.

Sensitive Personal Data: Personal data which affect the most intimate sphere of the owner, or whose misuse can lead to discrimination or involves a serious risk to it. Particularly Sensitive Personal Data are considered those that might reveal aspects as racial or ethnic origin, health status present and future, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, trade union membership, political views, sexual orientation, among others.

3. Purpose of Data Processing
The information of personal and / or sensitive data, which is collected by EXIM GROUP Holder directly with their full consent, will use that as but not limited described below: i) identify; ii) place him; iii) providing services, products and information you have requested, communicate changes in them and evaluate the quality of products and services to you; iv) use the information provided to conduct internal research on the demographics, interests and behavior of our customers and our prospective customers; (V) understand and provide all our customers and prospective customers, in order to provide a more satisfying experience when purchasing our products; and, (vi) and its transmission to others by any means permitted by law. The use of personal data and / or sensitive will have a direct relationship with the relationship you have in your character Client and / or Associate. Personal data of the Contractor which are requested by GROUP EXIM in the Purchase Order or request Store Customer, either by format paper or electronic, may be transferred if necessary, to any of the manufacturers of the products, with the solely to inform the trade request made by the contractor.

For the purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain the following personal data: name, address, email, phone number, and key Federal Tax.

It is the responsibility of the Holder of Personal Data, the guarantee that the Data provided to GRUPO EXIMN are truthful and complete and is responsible for communicating GROUP EXIM any changes in them in order that they could comply with the obligation to keep the updated information.

The temporary management of the personal data of the Holder, depend on the legal relationship has held with EXIM GROUP, as well as the obligations required by law and the competent authorities. In all cases, the information will be stored only for a reasonable time.

4. Rights to limit the use or disclosure of Personal Data
The information is delivered to GROUP EXIM it will be duly protected, preserved and protected, with measures of administrative, technical and physical appropriate to the effect that loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft is prevented. Only they have access to information to persons authorized by EXIM GROUP, whether employees, service providers or business partners who are committed to keep the information under strict confidentiality order and safety; To do employees have been trained in management, signing a confidentiality agreement with EXIM GROUP, and suppliers and business partners have entered into agreements and contracts a clause where the confidentiality of the information agrees.

5. Data Transfer
Should personal data protected by GROUP EXIM are required by an authority of any kind, either by legal process, to respond to any complaint or legal action with the execution of the legal relationship held between the Contractor and GROUP EXIM, or to protect the rights of EXIM GROUP or its customers and the public; this data is made available to the authority in strict compliance with the Law.

This transfer is effected on reasonable, necessary and affordable EXIM GROUP to protect personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, unauthorized access or treatment measures. Access to this information is limited to people who need to know in order to accomplish their work.

6. Means to exercise ARCO Rights
The holder of the information shall be entitled to request access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their data by forwarding a written request to the following address: Paseo del Valle Number 5065, in the Industrial Park called Guadalajara Technology Park, in the municipality of Zapopan, Jalisco Zip Code 45010 from 9:00 to 16:00 pm on weekdays with attention to the Department of Protection of Personal Data, or by request to our phones Customer Service System 52 (33) 36822478 or email contacto@grupoexim.com.

EXIM GROUP, will respond to requests from the owner of the information, provided it does not update any of the exceptions contained in the Act, and the applicant meets the requirements contained in Article 29 of the Act which are described below:

I. state the name and address of the owner or other means to communicate the answer to your request;
II. Documents proving the identity or, where appropriate, legal representation of the holder;
III. The clear and precise description of the personal data of those who seek to exercise any of the above rights, and
IV. Any other item or document that facilitates the location of personal data, that is, to what area of ??GROUP EXIM were provided, the person who was provided or area of ??the company to which the person belongs to which data was provided .

The Holder can stop receiving promotional messages by phone, mail and / or email through a request to the customer service line 52 (33) 36822478, or email contacto@grupoexim.com.

7. Consent
In this Privacy Notice, the consent holder the use of your personal information is duly informed of the data collected it and for what purposes, accepting the terms contained that were produced pursuant to the Federal Law on Data Protection Personal in Possession of Individuals.

8. Changes to Privacy Policy
EXIM GROUP reserves the right to amend this policy to adapt to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, it announced on this page changes with reasonable notice before implementation.

The date of the last update to this privacy notice: September 31, 2015.

This Privacy Policy and general management of the law to do EXIM GROUP is governed by law and applicable in the United Mexican States, any dispute arising as a result of its application should be ventilated before the courts competent in the City of Guadalajara, Jalisco.